Privacy Policy

Personal Data Act (523/1999) 10 §

 

Holder of the Register

JN Veitsikauppa Oy

Porkkalantie 657 02400 KIRKKONUMMI

VAT Number FI28009496

 

Contact Person Concerning Register

Jerry Nyman

050-5612982  jerry.nyman@veitsikauppa.fi

 

Name of the Register

JN Veitsikauppa Oy:n customer register.

 

Use of Data

The purpose of the Register is to maintain customer register for JN Veitsikauppa Oy and to archive and manage customer orders. The Register is also used to manage customer relations and to track lost packages. The data contained in the Register may be used to develop JN Veitsikauppa Oys services, for statistical purposes and to provide more personalized content on our online services. 

Personal data will be processed within the limits allowed and required by the Personal Data Act.

 

Data Contained in the Register

First name and last name of the customer, email address, street address, phone number, username and password, customer id, company name, website name.

 

Regular Data Sources

JN Veitsikauppa Oy:n online store, www.veitsikauppa.fi 

 

Regular Distribution of Data

Asiakasrekisterin tiedot ovat ainoastaan JN Veitsikauppa Oy:n käytössä, paitsi JN Veitsikauppa Oy:n käyttäessä ulkoista palveluntarjoajaa joko lisäarvopalvelun tuottamiseen tai luottopäätöksen tueksi.Tietoja ei kuitenkaan luovuteta JN Veitsikauppa Oy:n ulkopuolelle tai sen yhteistyökumppaneiden omaan käyttöön, paitsi luottohakemukseen, perintään tai laskutukseen liittyvissä asioissa sekä lainsäädännön velvoittaessa. Henkilötietoja ei siirretä Euroopan Unionin ulkopuolelle, ellei se ole JN Veitsikauppa Oy:n tai sen yhteistyökumppanin teknisen toteutuksen varmistamiseksi tarpeellista.

Rekisteröityneen henkilötiedot hävitetään käyttäjän pyynnöstä ellei lainsäädäntö, avoimet laskut tai perintätoimet estä tietojen poistamista.

 

Transferring Data outside EU or Europe

The data contained in the Register is not being transferred outside EU or Europe.

 

Cookies

Cookie is a small, simple text file that is saved on the user's computer. It collects information about the user anonymously so that individual users cannot be identified. A cookie can contain information about where the user came to website, what browser was used and what pages were browsed. By using cookies we can develop our online services and the content of the service.

Evästeiden käytöstä näytetään yleensä ilmoitus, jonka saatuaan kävijä voi joko hyväksyä tai kieltää evästeiden käytön. Evästeiden käytön voi estää myös selaimen asetuksista. Jos evästeiden käyttö kielletään, verkkosivusto tai jotkut sen toiminnot eivät mahdollisesti toimi oikealla tavalla.

Data Security

Asiakasrekisterin käyttöoikeus on vain niillä rekisterinpitäjän palveluksessa olevilla ja muilla määritellyillä henkilöillä, jotka tarvitsevat tietoja tehtävissään. Heillä on käytössään käyttäjätunnukset ja salasanat.

Updating Data

The customer information can be updated by contacting the above-mentioned contact person.


Newsletters

Scroll To Top